Need Help Finding a Loan?
Find out if you qualify and compare options without a credit check!

Loan Amount:
$
Purpose:
All finance quotes are provided free and without obligation. We respect your privacy.
Knowledgebase
Mortgage:
A loan in which the borrower (the mortgagor) offers a property and land as security to the lender (the mortgagee) until the loan is repaid. Repayments of the loan are usually made on a monthly basis over a long period of time, typically 25 years.

Best Loans
Specialist online loan finder service - good credit and bad.
Click for details

Debt Consolidation
Combine credit cards etc into a single low monthly repayment.
Click for details

Free Loan Assessment
Simple online application, quick easy approvals and great service.
Click for details

Financial Freedom!
Consolidate your debts with an unsecured loan ... fast and easy!
Click for details

Small Business Loans
We offer Small Business Loans and funding solutions to match almost any type of situation. Apply free
Click for details

Compare Business Loans
Shop multiple business loan specialist companies for best offers from a single enquiry form.
Click for details

Finance-Australia.net :: Privacy

Finance-Australia.net Privacy Statement

This is the privacy policy statement for Finance-Australia.net and Clark Family Pty Ltd in relation to this website.

We have created this privacy policy statement in order to demonstrate our firm commitment to privacy. The following discusses our information gathering and dissemination practices for this website.

Information We Collect and How Itís Used

To process your financial services referral request, Finance-Australia.net requires your name, phone number, Email address, and any other information pertinent to the type of service you are requesting.

This information is used by the third party product and service providers in our network to provide accurate responses to your enquiries. Finance-Australia.net provides this information to them on your behalf in order for them to provide a product or service to you. (Unless otherwise notified by us, these companies do not have any right to use the personally identifiable information we provide to them beyond what is necessary to assist us)

Personal information, including contact information, will never be released to any other party at any time.

Please Note: This website contains links to other websites. Clark Family Pty Ltd is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those websites.

Cookies

Finance-Australia.net uses cookies to record session information and user-specific information on what web pages visitors access or visit in order to track the visitorís progress through our web site, analyze system performance, and ensure that visitors are not repeatedly sent the same promotional material.

Third-Party Advertising

We use third-party advertising companies to serve our ads on our website. These third-party advertising companies employ cookies and 1x1 pixel .gifs or web beacons to measure and improve the effectiveness of ads for their clients. To do so, these companies may use anonymous information about your visits to our website and other websites. This information can include: date/time of banner ad shown, the banner ad that was shown, their cookie, the IP address. This information can also be used for online preference marketing purposes.

Access to Personal Information

You may access your personal information, subject to a number of exceptions permitted by law. We reserve the right to determine the manner in which the information is accessed. If we deny you access we will provide you with written reasons and, depending on the circumstances of the denial, we may provide sufficient access to information through mutually agreeable intermediaries to meet the needs of you and us. If you request access to your personal information, you may be charged a reasonable fee or costs incurred such as photocopying, administration and postage.

If you would like access to your personal information please contact us. To ensure security and protection of your information, we may ask that your request be in writing.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

To ensure that our privacy policy reflects market expectations and needs we will constantly review it and update it from time to time as the need arises.

Queries or Problems

If you have any queries or problems whatsoever in relation to our privacy policy or the handling of your personal information, please contact us

Further information about privacy issues and the protection of your personal information is obtainable from the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner on: 1300 363 992.

What if you have a complaint?

If you consider that any action of ours breaches this Privacy Policy or the National Privacy Principles or otherwise does not respect your privacy, you can make a complaint. This will be acted upon promptly. To make a complaint, please contact Finance-Australia.net in the first instance. If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you can telephone the Australian Federal Privacy Commissioner`s hotline on: 1300 363 992.

If you have any question about this privacy statement, the practices of our website, or your dealings with our website, you can contact us.
Finance Articles

5 simple tips for reducing your debt faster
Losing sleep from too much debt? Learn how to pay off your credit card bills faster! read more

5 Credit Killers
A good credit score speaks volumes about your financial habits. It's the evidence most creditors need to evaluate your credit worthiness. Interestingly, there are some... read more

How to Get Out of Debt
If you have found yourself in a position where you are in serious debt and cannot think of a way out of the situation, then take a few minutes to read the following tips.... read more

Finance News

Personal Loans to help Australians in need: FSO
Oct 29 :: As Australia prepares to clean up following devastating fires and floods, Financial Services Online CEO, Andrew Clark, has announced a package of personal finance solutions... read more

Small business loans to help Aussie businesses through tough times
Nov 27 :: Financial Services Online has today announced a new credit facility for Australian business customers who are seeking loans for amounts of up to $10,000 with minimum security... read more

Police issue warning about bank scam
Nov 20 :: Melbourne police are warning people about a scam in which fraudsters pose as bankers and ask for money.They say they cold call customers and tell them they have... read more